Global Invacom OTx Kit 1310nm

Global Invacom OTx Kit 1310nm

Prix normal
$230.87 (Excl.VAT $187.70 )
Prix réduit
$230.87
Prix normal
Épuisé
Prix unitaire
par 
Taxes incluses. Frais d'expédition calculés lors du passage à la caisse.

Save 43%

Global Invacom OTx Kit 1310nm


List price: 300.00
169.92
(209.00 inc VAT) You save: €130.08 (43%)


D000452
In stock
  

Global Invacom OTx Kit 1310nm

Introducing the new OTx, a new headend which can convert both satellite and terrestrial RF into optical signals that are fully compatible with all the current FibreIRS equipment and designed for future compatibility. The OTx comes with a wideband LNB as a complete headend solution in a box. The OTx replaces the functionality of the optical LNB and ODU32.

Specifications for OTx:

  • FibreIRS FC/UPC optical input

  • Fully compatible with GI O2O and existing FibreIRS systems

  • Wideband input

  • Wall or pole mount

  • 1310nm

Kit includes:

  • OTx Unit
  • Wideband LNB
  • 20v Power Supply